Agenda at a glance | Home > PROGRAM > Agenda at a glance |
October 27 (Monday), 2014 | |||||
TIME | Room 325 & 326 | Room 323 | Room 322 | Room 321 | Room 324 |
10:00 - | Registration (@Registration Desk) |
||||
12:00 - 14:30 | Tutorial 1 | ||||
14:30 - 14:50 | Break | ||||
14:50 - 17:20 | Tutorial 2 |
October 28 (Tuesday), 2014 | |||||
TIME | Room 325 & 326 | Room 323 | Room 322 | Room 321 | Room 324 |
08:30 - 17:00 | Registration (@Registration Desk) | ||||
08:50 - 09:10 | Opening Session (@Room 325 & 326) | ||||
09:10 - 10:00 | Keynote Speech 1 (@Room 325 & 326) Indoor location as an enabler for high-relevance scenarios in the domain of Future Internet, |
||||
10:00 - 10:20 | Break | Competition (pre-test and setup) |
|||
10:20 - 12:00 | Session 1A : Hybrid IMU Pedestrian Navigation & Foot Mounted Navigation | Session 1B : Signal Strength Based Methods, Fingerprinting | Session 1C : Optical Systems | ||
12:00 - 13:00 | Conference Lunch(@Conference Area) | ||||
13:00 - 14:40 | Session 2A : Hybrid IMU Pedestrian Navigation & Foot Mounted Navigation | Session 2B : Localisation & Algorithms for WSN | Session 2C : Local Workshop | ||
14:40 - 15:00 | Break | ||||
15:00 - 17:05 | Session 3A: Hybrid IMU Pedestrian Navigation & Foot Mounted Navigation | Session 3B : Applications of Location Awareness & Context Detection | Session 3C : Local Workshop | ||
18:00 - 20:30 | Welcome Dinner (@Park Hyatt Busan, 33F Drawing Room) |
October 29 (Wednesday), 2014 | |||||
TIME | Room 325 & 326 | Room 323 | Room 322 | Room 321 | Room 324 |
09:00 - 19:50 | Keynote Speech 2 (@Room 325 & 326) Korean Government Plan for Indoor Positioning and Indoor Navigation Services and Technical Issues (Sangjoon Park, ETRI Director) |
||||
09:50 - 10:10 | Break | Competition (BEXCO Area) |
Exhibition (Installation) |
||
10:10 - 11:50 | Session 4A : Signal Strength Based Methods, Fingerprinting | Session 4B : Localisation & Algorithms for WSN | Session 4C : Indoor Mobile Mapping | ||
11:50 - 13:00 | Conference Lunch(@Conference Area & Room 324) | Exhibition Show | |||
13:00 - 15:05 | Session 5A : Signal Strength Based Methods, Fingerprinting | Session 5B : Innovative Systems | Session 5C : Optical Systems | ||
15:05 - 16:00 | Demos(@Room 324), Posters and PhD Forum(@Hallway) | Competition Result Evaluation |
|||
16:00 - 17:15 | Session 6A: Framework for Hybrid Positioning | Session 6B : TOF, TDOA based localization | Session 6C : High Sensitivity GNSS, GNSS Indoors | Exhibition (Dismantling) |
|
18:00 - 20:30 | Gala Dinner (@Nuri Maru) |
October 30 (Thursday), 2014 | |||||
TIME | Room 325 & 326 | Room 323 | Room 322 | Room 321 | Room 324 |
09:00 - 10:40 | Session 7A : Signal Strength Based Methods, Fingerprinting | Session 7B : Localisation & Algorithms for WSN | Session 7C : Ultra Sound Systems | Session 7D : Competition 1 | |
10:40 - 10:55 | Break | ||||
10:55 - 12:00 | Special Session : Competition Results(@Room 325 & 326) ● Winner : Youngmong Park, Hubilon co., LTD, Korea |
||||
12:00 - 13:30 | Lunch Break(On your own) | ||||
13:30 - 15:10 | Session 8A: Framework for Hybrid Positioning | Session 8B : Industrial Session | Session 8C : Signal Strength Based Methods, Fingerprinting | Session 8D : Competition 2 | |
15:10 - 15:20 | Break | ||||
13:30 - 15:10 | Special Session for Best Paper Award (@Room 325 & 326) ● Best Paper : “Homotopy and Alternative Routes in Indoor Navigation Scenarios”, Martin Werner, and Sebastian Feld, University of Munich, Germany ● 2nd Best Paper : “Indoor Positioning Using Multi-Frequency RSS with Foot-Mounted INS”, Martin Nilsson, Jouni Rantakokko, Martin A. Skoglund, and Gustaf Hendeby, Swedish Defense Research Agency & KTH Royal Institute of Technology, Sweden Zhuoling Xiao, Hongkai Wen, Andrew Markham, and Niki Trigoni, University of Oxford, United Kingdom |
||||
18:00 - 20:30 | Summary and Next IPIN 2015 & 2016 |